Privacy Policy

  •       Do we share information?

At Kayra E-commerce, or www.kayradecor.com ((together called the "Company") we respect the privacy of our users and the importance of the information they entrust to us. It’s our top most priority to keep the information secure and avoid misuse of customer’s personal details.

Please find below the type of information we may collect from you and it’s usage for the services offered to you via our website and our business partners. This privacy policy is applicable to our current, existing and future customers. By visiting our website and registering with us, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and understood these Terms of use and that these Terms form a legal and binding agreement between us. If you do not agree to these Terms, do not access or use the Website or the Service or any part thereof.

 

This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

 

  •       Nature of information collected

We collect two types of online information: non-personal and personal.

We may collect information that can identify you ("personal information"), means any information/ documents/ details that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly in combination with other information available with Kayradecor, can identify such person.

Collecting this personal information enables us to offer you a digital experience that will help us to deliver our services to you. For example, we collect personal information when you:

1. Register / Apply / Purchase for our services/Products

2. Applying for a new product /service from us or from our seller partners

We may collect “Non-Personal Information” – information that cannot be used to identify you – via Cookies, even if you have not registered with or provided any Personal Information to Kayradecor.com

How do we collect this information

We collect non-personal information on our owned properties (Kayradecor.com website, mobile app etc) and from third parties. There are certain industry standard technologies we use to collect usage Information. In the future, other new technology and methods for collecting Usage Information may develop.

Our server logs automatically collect information, such as your IP address, your browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit, which helps us track users' movements around our site and understand trends.

We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience.

We may use the cookie to display advertisement on advertising companies or ad networks.

These companies may use tracking tools, such as cookies, to collect information about computers used to view or interact with their advertisements, some of which could be a part of the main result.

If you post information about yourself or others, or communicate with others using our website, please note that we cannot control who reads your postings or what they do with the information you provide. We encourage you to use caution in posting personal information.

Usage of such information

We may use information to:

Fulfil your requests for products and services

Offer products and services that may be of interest to you;

Facilitate use of our website;

Third parties providing services on our behalf;

We may share your information, including your Personal Information, and Usage Information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons.

Manage your account and your preferences;

Analyze use of and improve our website, products and services;

Identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our website; and Enforce our Terms of Use.

We will not share your personal information with others except as indicated below, or except when we inform you in advance and give you the opportunity to opt out. We do not sell or rent your Personal Information to third parties for any purpose. We only share Personal Information when we have your express consent, or as otherwise provided for in this policy.

We may share with third parties certain pieces of aggregated, non-Personal Information, such as the number of users who clicked on a particular advertisement. Such information does not identify you individually.

We may share personal information with service providers, such as credit-card payment processors, performing services on our behalf; We may share aggregated, non-personal information mainly relating to aggregated statistics with advertisers and others.

  •       What Choices Do I Have?

Most browser software can be set to reject Cookies, and you can opt out of Cookies for several Ad Servers by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative gateway opt-out site.

How Information Collected About You Is Used?

Third parties may use Non-Personal Information in order to display advertising that reflects the interests and preferences of our user community.

Security We take appropriate physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

Changes to our Privacy Policy We may occasionally update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services.

 

  •       Contact Us

If you have any questions about this summary, our Privacy Policy or our information practices, please email our legal experts at info@kayradecor.com